WEEK 1
May 30 – Sadie Sergriff with Elijah Bekk
May 31 – Elaine Schiman Trio
June 1 – Remy Rodden
June 1 – TBA @ 7pm
June 2 – Brigitte Jardin
June 3 – Paris Pick & The Pricks

WEEK 2
June 6 – All City Band
June 7 – Keitha Clark & Annie Avery
June 8 – The Slade Boys
June 8 – The Sweeties & SquirrelHunter @ 7pm
June 9 – Anneky & Dana Sipos
June 10 – Vanstones

WEEK 3
June 13 – Lucie D
June 14 – The Big Band
June 15 – Come What Mae: Drag Monarchs that Slay! (Family friendly drag story time!)
June 15 – Speed Control & Shotgun Wedding @ 7pm
June 16 – The Bennett Sun
June 17 – Rick Sward & Roxx Hunter

WEEK 4
June 20 – Fawn Fritzen & David Restivo
June 21 – Dena Zagi
June 22 – Claire Ness
June 22 – LOCAL BOY @ 7pm
June 23 – Joey O’Neil
June 24 – Daniel Janke

WEEK 5
June 27 – Gordie Tentrees & Mponda Kalunga
June 28 – Songwriter’s circle with BJ MacLean, Joyce Grennan, & Roger Gabriel
June 29 – Relative Harmony
June 29 – Garbageman @ 7pm
June 30 – Ryan McNally
July 1 – The Lucky Ones

WEEK 6
July 4 – Bria Rose & Jasmine Netsena
July 5 – Dena & the Bazuka
July 6 – Bingo Bongo Boogie Band
July 6 – North Gold Entertainment Showcase with Princess Melia, Mobb Diggity, and Pumpskii @ 7pm
July 7 – The Naysayers
July 8 – Lis Pilon & Ellorie Mcnight and Erica Dee Mah & Darcy McCord

Looking for sponsorship opportunities?

We love partnering with local businesses to bring live performance to downtown Whitehorse!
Email Beth at artsinthepark@musicyukon.com to chat
or check out sponsorship opportunities here!

Did you miss out last year?

Check out the radio broadcasts from 2021 here!

Contact


Beth Dart // Producer & Programmer
artsinthepark@musicyukon.com

Get involved


Perform
The call for performers is now closed. To keep in the know for upcoming opportunities, become a member of Music Yukon and subscribe to Music Yukon’s weekly newsletter!


Volunteer
Arts in the Park can always use a helping hand. If you’d like to contribute to the festivities, please get in touch at artsinthepark@musicyukon.com!